IWPZ 2018: Best of Bio

1. Platz

il ‚35‘, Metodo Classico, Extra Brut 2014
DOCG Oltrepò Pavese
Fattoria La Vialla, Castiglion, Fibocchi, IT
www.lavialla.it

 

2. Platz

Domaine Pique-Basse, Au Coeur du Ventabren 2015, Olivier Tropet, Roaix, FR
DOC C. du Rhône Villages Roaix
Vinothèque de la Charrière S.A.
www.vinotheque-charriere.ch

3. Platz

Osoti Vendimia Seleccionada, Rioja 2015, Osoti Viñedos ecológicos S.L., Aldeanueva, ES
DOCa Rioja
Delinat  AG, St. Gallen
www.delinat.com

4. Platz

Solus 2016, Château de Caraguilhes, Saint-Laurent, FR
AOC Corbières-Boutenac
Coop Genossenschaft, Basel
www.coop.ch

5. Platz

Pouilly-Fuissé, Pastoral 2016, Domaine Frantz Chagnoleau, Pierreclos, FR
AOC Pouilly-Fuissé
Vinothèque de la Charrière S.A.
www.vinotheque-charriere.ch

IWPZ 2018: Best of Schaumwein

1. Platz

il ‚35‘, Metodo Classico, Extra Brut 2014
DOCG Oltrepò Pavese
Fattoria La Vialla, Castiglion, Fibocchi, IT
www.lavialla.it

 

2. Platz

Sottosopra Spumante Extra Brut 2014
DOC Ticino
Gialdi Vina SA, Mendrisio, CH
www.gialdi.ch

3. Platz

Mionetto Prestige Prosecco Superiore Extra Dry, Mionetto Spa, Valdobbiadene, IT
DOCG Valdobbiadene
Henkell & Co. Schweiz GmbH
www.henkell-schweiz.ch

4. Platz

Charles Bertin Millésimé Brut 2012, Champagne Gruet, Buseuil, FR
AOC Champagne
Coop Genossenschaft, Basel
www.coop.ch

5. Platz

Mionetto Prestige Prosecco Brut, Mionetto Spa, Valdobbiadene, IT
DOC Treviso
Henkell & Co. Schweiz GmbH
www.henkell-schweiz.ch

6. Platz

Nicolas Feuillatte, Champagne Millésimé Brut 2009, Nicolas Feuillatte, Chouilly, FR
AOC Champagne
Denner AG, Zürich
www.denner.ch

7. Platz

Prosecco Progettidivini Nr. 5 Brut 2017, Cantina Progettidivini SRL, Farra di Soligo, IT
DOC Treviso
Gauch Cave des Rochers, Düdingen
www.cavegauch.ch

IWPZ 2018: Best of Süsswein

1. Platz

Johannisberg Saint-Martin 2014
AOC Valais
Domaine du Mont d’Or SA, Sion, CH
www.montdor.ch

 

2. Platz

Malvoisie, Le Primat 2017
AOC Valais
Les Fils Maye SA, Riddes, CH
www.maye.ch

3. Platz

Nigl Grüner Veltliner Eiswein 2016,
DAC Kremstal, Schächle AG, Nendeln
Weingut Martin Nigl, Senftenberg, AT
www.schaechle.com

4. Platz

Grand Tokaj Aszú 5 Puttonyos 2013, Grand Tokaj, Tolcsva, HU
DO Tokaji
TS Hungarovin, Lichtensteig
www.tshungarovin.ch

5. Platz

Tonneliers, Soleil de Minuit, Ermitage Surmaturé 2016,
AOC Valais
Maison Gilliard SA, Sion, CH
www.gilliard.ch

6. Platz

Maury Grenat, Mas Mudigliza, Vin Doux Naturel 2015, Dimitri Glipa, Saint-Paul-de-Fenouillet, FR
AOC Maury Grenat
Vinothèque de la Charrière S.A., La Chaux-de-Fonds
www.vinotheque-charriere.ch

7. Platz

Larmes de Licorne 2015
AOC Vaud
Bolle & Cie SA, Morges, CH
www.bolle.ch